Chauffeured transfers in Scottsdale · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Scottsdale with the fare shown first
Scottsdale arranges pre-booked transfers in Scottsdale (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Scottsdale, each with its page
- 44th St Sky Train Stationfrom US$20.348 min
- Banner - University Medical Center Phoenixfrom US$24.589 min
- Phoenix Children's Hospital - Thomas Campusfrom US$24.749 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Scottsdale requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Scottsdale and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Scottsdale
US$20.34
the cheapest route
8 min
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St Sky Train Station
Prices by route
Guide prices in Scottsdale, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St Sky Train Station5.4 km · 8 minUS$20.34from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Banner - University Medical Center Phoenix7.8 km · 9 minUS$24.58from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Phoenix Children's Hospital - Thomas Campus7.9 km · 9 minUS$24.74from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St & Thomas Rd9.1 km · 12 minUS$27.86from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Tempe TC10.2 km · 14 minUS$30.42from
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Carl T. Hayden Veterans' Administration Medical Center11.3 km · 12 minUS$31.38from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St Sky Train Station | 5.4 km | 8 min | US$20.34 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Banner - University Medical Center Phoenix | 7.8 km | 9 min | US$24.58 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Phoenix Children's Hospital - Thomas Campus | 7.9 km | 9 min | US$24.74 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → 44th St & Thomas Rd | 9.1 km | 12 min | US$27.86 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Tempe TC | 10.2 km | 14 min | US$30.42 | See details |
| Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport → Carl T. Hayden Veterans' Administration Medical Center | 11.3 km | 12 min | US$31.38 | See details |
Where we take you in Scottsdale
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
from US$20.34Airport
3400 Sky Harbor Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85034
See prices and book →Mesa Gateway Airport
from US$68.98Airport
6033 S Sossaman Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
See prices and book →Scottsdale Airport
from US$75.46Airport
15000 N Airport Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
See prices and book →35th Av & McDowell Rd
from US$38.10Station
Phoenix, AZ 85009, USA
See prices and book →44th St & Thomas Rd
from US$27.86Station
Phoenix, AZ 85018, USA
See prices and book →44th St Sky Train Station
from US$20.34Station
Phoenix, AZ 85034, USA
See prices and book →Bell Rd & Tatum Bl
from US$66.10Station
Phoenix, AZ 85032, USA
See prices and book →Dobson Rd & University Dr
from US$42.34Station
Mesa, AZ 85201
See prices and book →Tempe TC
from US$30.42Station
Tempe, AZ 85281, USA
See prices and book →Banner - University Medical Center Phoenix
from US$24.58Hospital
1111 E McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85006
See prices and book →Banner Desert Medical Center
from US$46.58Hospital
1400 S Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202
See prices and book →Barrow Neurological Institute
from US$31.62Hospital
2910 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Scottsdale?
In Scottsdale and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Scottsdale centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ScottsdaleDrive with Scottsdale in Scottsdale
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Scottsdale?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Scottsdale?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Scottsdale?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Scottsdale, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car